?

Log in

rice4me
Recent Entries 
19th-Feb-2007 06:39 pm(no subject)
sid1
So I managed to overdraw my account again, how the hell did I do that again? When I last checked I had $25 dollars in my account. This really pisses me off....... I hate banks and money!

I can't take this stress anymore!! Too much shit is going on. People suck and school sucks! I graduate soon and I have no fucking clue what I want to do anymore. I just want to drop dead right now!!!!
23rd-Nov-2006 02:03 pm - happy thanksgiving
sid1
I have been watching fosters all morning. I am really bored. Last night I had a breakthrough of this huge amount of confidence... it was like where the hect did this come from? I spent my evening with pj, that is probably where it came from. I feel different when I am around him.

Today I looked up jobs in England and Ireland. Just reading the information makes me excited and scared at the same time. I graduate soon and I have a whole crap load of loans to pay back. I am going to be in debt for the rest of my life... that is the scary part knowing you owe money to a major company. O____o I have this great plan. After I graduate get a small job around the area and save up some money so I can get a car. And save up so I have money when I go overseas. I will have to live at home for awhile so I can get some money saved up. I might have to get my loans deferred for a year so I can at least get some money saved up. I will put money aside for my loans, England or Ireland, and for emergencies. If I do the working overseas I will have to do it in the fall of next year so I can get some money saved up. It sounds easy and jumbled but I know it will take me some effort and patience. But I have to be strong and not fall into the black hole of failure and depression. I keep on telling myself that I just have to do it and if I make a fool out of myself who cares. As long I making it for myself. Who cares about what others think of me. I let them get to me too long and they are not going to stop me from succeeding.


DIRU NYC 2007!!!!! YIPPIE!!!!!
16th-Nov-2006 06:29 pm - DIR EN GREY FEB 2007!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
sid1
I got my ticket for the New York show for diru!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am sooo excited! KAORU!!!*drool*

I was really excited before five o'clock then it kind of died down. Then after dinner I got really excited!!!!! I can't wait to see them!!!!!
15th-Nov-2006 04:06 pm - thesis
aki_2
the highlight of my day is my fucking senior thesis. i can't focus!!! and i have less than a week to complete my final product. Aw man this sucks ass!!!

Tomorrow Michelle and I are going to get our diru tickets!!! the excitement is building up!!!!! AAAAHHHH KAORU!!!*drool*

well back to thesis land!!!!!!!! fucking paper!!!


(haha my frog looks consitpated!!)
2nd-Nov-2006 08:27 pm(no subject)
aki_2
I completed my rough draft, and boy did it suck!! I only did 20 pages and i had a really shitty conclusion. I still have to do some more research this weekend. Which I am not looks forwards to. But I have another paper to do, which is due on Tuesdsay! YEAH FUN STUFF!! NOT!!!!

Less than a week till the new sid cd comes out!!!! I am so excited I just want to jump and down and scream!! AAAAHHHH AKI IS HOTT!!!!!! haha!
16th-Jul-2006 11:00 am(no subject)
cain in roses
I am really tired of being at busch, i just keep telling myself that i have less than a month there. But i know it will be a miserable three weeks.

I really do not feel like venting about busch right now, just thinking about it makes me sick and i am really hurt from all the crap that is going on.

Well Pj got me a ps2 for my birthday (my b-day is this tuesday). I am soo happy!! And of course i got my favorite game, soul calibur 3!! It was funny when he asked me if i wanted one, i just smiled really big. He knew that i wanted one and it would benefit him too, b/c now he will he play too. hehehe.
25th-Jun-2006 12:08 pm - i made SID icons and stuff
sid1
I Finally figured out how to use Paint! And i made a whole bunch of stuff! YEAH!!!!!!

I am very happy that I have finally figured it out. I was just playing with some buttons and then it clicked. I was soo happy last night that i stayed up until 3 am playing with them.
13th-Jun-2006 08:54 am - can't sleep
aki_made by michelle
I hate my bed it is soo uncomfortable. I have been up since 6 am. and i went to bed a little after midnight. I think ever since i got home i have been losing more sleep. I work all day and i don't go to bed until 12 or 1 in the morning. Then i have to get up early just to get ready for work. it is the same cycle.

I hate being here!! I feel so crappy and useless here. When I am at home i feel some confined to my room. I don't want to leave. My only savior is Pj. He is the one reason i am sane. I miss my friends at school. I want to see my lover...hehehee BECCA!!! (becca is not my real lover... she is my bitch...hahahahahahaha!!! lol). I hope our senior year goes well. It's our last year together and i am very sad.

Speaking of becca, i spoke to her yesterday. Talking to her made me happy. She made me realize how much i miss all of my baldwin friends. Hopefully i can still go to otakon.

Oh! about otakon. I learned that i have to come up with 2 thousand dollars for my school. Because they are bastards and they are trying to screw me out of graduation. Those bastards!!!!!!!!!!AHHHHHH!!! So.... I might not be able to go.:( When i learned that i had to come up with that money i got severely pissed off. and the first thing i thought they are not going to ruin my first anime convention!! ...mofos
23rd-May-2006 05:39 pm - quite pathetic
aki_made by michelle
This is kind of sad....I actually want to go back to school. I miss my roommie. I miss having someone to talk to. I know that I am crazy, having alone time is great, but when you are always alone it gets quite lonely. Heaven forbid, that she can get on my nerves half the time, but she is a good person to be friends with and to around.

I was debating if i should type here or type in my blogger on my space page. I am still trying to figure out how to work this thing out.

I am glad that my dad got internet, if he did not get this then I would be completely bored.
20th-May-2006 01:59 pm - home for the summer
aki_made by michelle
I have been home for two days and i am already bored. I showed pj pictures of SID and let him listen to some of their music. He didn't really like it that much and he thought they looked like girls :( And of course he got smacked. hehehe.

It looks like i will be stuck at busch this year. I like working there but i really do not like the fact that i have to find ways to get there. it would so much easier if i had a car. But i don't have the money to buy one. My goal is to buy one after graduation.

I can't believe that i am going to be graduating next year, just thinking about it makes me scared and happy at the sad time. I am sad about graduating b/c i finally got a chance to hang with michelle and i will be leaving her and i finally got the courage to tell some people to shove it after a year....:/

Well i better make my senior the best year ever!!! I will have fun and i will work my ass off with my work!
This page was loaded Mar 24th 2017, 1:52 pm GMT.